FUPRE Pre-Degree & Others School Fees – 2017/18 [Undergraduates]

Filed in School Fees | By Emmanuel Worthwhile | Last Modified On August 21, 2017

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun, FUPRE PreDegree school fees for the 2017/2018 academic session for both fresh and stale students – Undergraduate programme, pre-degree programme, foundation programme, centre for safety education (cse) and international project managements professionals (ipmp).

FUPRE Pre-Degree school fees

 

The authorities of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) have announced the amount payable as school fees for the 2017/2018 academic session by both fresh and returning students.

FUPRE School Fees – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

Students charges for 2016/2017 academic session are as follows:

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,00037,050


ACCEPTANCE FEE

N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only
FIELD TRIP
N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)

Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for :
Female students
Final year students

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees254,000

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: 
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2024849410

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

The following are the approved schedule of fees/charges for 2015/2016 academic session for the various programmes:

 

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2028871437

 

POST HND PROGRAMME

Students charges for 2016/2017 academic session are as follows:

ITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
School Fees135,000.00135,000.00
Verification of Certificate5,000.00
Registration5,000.00
Examination5,000.005,000.00
Endowment10,000.00
ID Card1,000.001,000.00
Use of Library/Lib. Card5,000.005,000.00
Caution Deposit5,000.00
Laboratory Practical Levy10,000.00
ICT5,000.005,000.00
Acceptance Fee20,000.00
Total206,000.00151,000.00

 


Universities in Nigeria 2017 Admission Pattern | Check if you are Eligible


NGSchoolz Team

Tags: ,

Emmanuel Worthwhile

Emmanuel Worthwhile is the founder and editor of NGSchoolz. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed. Learn more about him here and connect with him on Facebook and Google +

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *