Adeyemi College Ondo School Fees Schedule For 2016/2017 Session

Adeyemi Federal College of Education, Ondo ACEONDO school fees schedule for the 2016/2017 academic session returning students.

Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo, ACEONDO NCE/Degree Admission, School Fees

 

This is to inform all the stale students of the Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo (ACEONDO) that the authorities of the institution have released the amount payable as school fees for the 2016/2017 academic session.

Note: The fee regime for the freshmen would be released soon.

See also: Adeyemi College of Education Ondo Academic Calendar – 2016/2017.

ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE – RETURNING STUDENTS.

   ITEMSARTS,LANGUAGES AND EDUCATIONSCIENCE AND VOCATIONAL & TECHNICAL EDUCATION
NCEDEGREENCEDEGREE
Health Centre fee1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
Examination Fee5,000.006,000.005,000.006,000.00
Identity Card1,500.001,500.001,500.001,500.00
Sports Fee1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
Library1,000.002,000.001,000.002,000.00
NHIS2,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
Students’ Group Life Insurance500.00500.00500.00500.00
Regular Degree Administrative fee 10,000.00 10,000.00
Result Processing2,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
Internet Access Fee3,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.00
TOTAL17,000.0029,900.0017,000.0029,000.00

NOTE; The Regular Degree Administrative fee of N10,000 is applicable to only degree II, III and students that were admitted vide Direct entry now in Degree IV.

Accommodation

Students who have secured accommodation would pay the following fees:

  • Accommodation fee of Ninety Naira (N00) only;
  • Students who secure accommodation in Wande Abimbola Hall; Oba Kiladejo and former Health Centre (Aso rock) would pay Ten Thousand Naira (N10,000.00) only as Hall maintenance fee in addition to the ninety naira (N00) in (i) above;
  • Students who secure accommodation in other halls apart from the ones mentioned in (ii) above will pay a sum of Eight Thousand (N8,000.00) naira in addition to the ninety naira (N00) fees;
  • Existing school and departmental charges remains same;

2016/2017 BOOK FEES FOR GENERAL STUDIES (For Degrees 1, 2, 3, NCE 1, 2 students)

* NCE 1 – N2,700.00
* NCE 2 – N2,700.00
* Degree 1 – N1,600.00
* Degree 2 – N3,100.00
* Degree 3 – N1,500.00

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Email this to someone

Do You Have Any Problem? Or Contribution, Kindly Leave A Reply Below: