Veritas University Admission 2015: 1st Post UTME Result Is Out,See List Of Successful Candidates

Veritas University Abuja 1st Post UTME Screening result is out. The following candidates were successful at the just concluded 1st bacth of Post UTME exercise for Abuja Diocese held on 30th May 2015. Admission is subject to JAMB approval. Admission process is still ongoing.

veritas university admission list 2015

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE POST UTME SCREENING FOR ABUJA DIOCESE HELD ON 30TH MAY 2015
S/N
NAME
COURSE

1.
Iwuala Chiamaka
Political Science & Diplomacy

2.
Mercy Ezekiel
Economics

3.
Ademototi Adejumoke Tabitha
Accounting

4.
Oaikhenan Charles Ehinomen
Applied Microbiology

5.
Okeke Ifeanyi Peter
Political Science & Diplomacy

6.
Dimgba Blessing
Economics

7.
Dalyop Christopher Peter
Industrial Chemistry

8.
Abah Augustine Hilary
History & International Relations

9.
Obiegbu Prisca Ngozi
History & International Relations

10.
Etim Charles Elerus
Marketing & Advertising

11.
Agabi Alice U.
Marketing & Advertising

12.
Gloria Linda Sowah
English & Literary Studies

13.
Okojie Little John
History & International Relations

14.
Obiakor Obiora Michael
Physics with Electronics

15.
Obiakor Olive Chinedum
Applied Microbiology

16.
Aluu Thomas Ekuma
Physics with Electronics

17.
Montol Kenny Elgah
English & Literary Studies

18.
Emodi Ebele Juliet
Political Science & Diplomacy

19.
Chukwumalume Chineme Philomena
Accounting

20.
Isaac Divine-Favour C.
History & International Relations

21.
Aluu Theresa Ude
Applied Microbiology

22.
Oteta Emmanuel Akata
Economics

23.
Adams M. Janet
Economics

24.
Iwenofu Chinedu George
Business Administration

25.
Atongo Jennifer Shagbakwase
Applied Microbiology

26.
Okechukwu Maximilian Uche
History & International Relations

27.
Ugwuegede Chidimma Rachel
Industrial Chemistry

28.
Umerah Anwuli Emmanuella
History & International Relations

29.
Nwaorgu Anita Chidinma
Applied Microbiology

30.
Uwah Isidore Augustine
Marketing & Advertising

31.
Oloja Emmanuel Inalegwu
Marketing & Advertising

32.
Dung Agnes Lyop
Accounting

33.
Chukwunedu Bernard Chukwuemerie
Business Administration

34.
Chukwunedu Anderson Michael
Political Science & Diplomacy

35.
Uzoagba Anita Onyinyechi
Industrial Chemistry

36.
Icha Joseph Adinoyi
Economics

37.
Akange Doose Michelle
History & International Relations

38.
Halliday Adonye Anthony
Accounting

39.
Oguaduru Medeline Nkechinyere
English & Literary Studies

40.
Onyeabo Charity Ifeoma
Political Science & Diplomacy

41.
Buli Clare Doowuese
Business Administration

42.
Udonsi Chiamaka Emmanuella
Political Science & Diplomacy

43.
Abua Stella Ukerom
Economics

44.
Egwuonwu Amaka
English & Literary Studies

45.
Ozo Blessed Chidi
Accounting

46.
Dabo John Hoomsuk
Accounting

47.
Shemang Blessed James
Physics with Electronics

48.
Nzeh Sochima Roberta
Applied Microbiology

49.
Iyem Burnan
Political Science & Diplomacy

50.
Adariku Mary Akwaji
Economics

51.
Afeanejie Ofure Anthonia
English & Literary Studies

52.
Eboye Michael Emiko
Accounting

53.
Ekpo Esther Bruno
Accounting

54.
Jonathan Chineye Hepzibah
Applied Microbiology

55.
Ugwuja N. Rosemary
Economics

56.
Kudaisi Aderiike Elizabeth
Applied Microbiology

57.
Osim –Asu Bill
Accounting

58.
Osim –Asu Victor
Economics

59.
Udogu Chizoba Pauline
Education with English Language

NOTE: Admission is subject to JAMB approval. For further information, enquiry & Admission follow up and assistance call 07088839258


Leave a Reply