LASU Diploma in Law Admission List (First Batch) 2016/2017 is Out – Check Here

Lagos State University, LASU Diploma in Law admission list for the 2016/2017 academic session is out. This is to inform all the candidates that applied for the Lagos State University (LASU) Diploma in Law programme admission for the 2016/2017 academic session that the management of the institution has released the list of successfully admitted candidates.

Lagos State University, LASU Admission

CHECK LASU DIPLOMA IN LAW ADMISSION LIST.

The following candidates have been offered provisional admission for a two year Diploma in Law Programme subject to the following:

1.        Payment of Acceptance Fee of =N= 10,000.00 only

2.        Payment of Tuition Fee

S/N NAME SEX
1 ABDUL-AZEEZ, LATIFAT AJOKE F
2 ADAM, OLAKUNLE QUAWIYY M
3 ADEBAJO, HAKEEMAT OLUWABUKOLA F
4 ADEBAJO, OLUFEMI SAMUEL M
5 ADEKO, OLUWAPELUMI DEBORAH F
6 ADEKUNLE, KAOSARA ABOLORE F
7 ADENIYI, BOLA NIKE F
8 ADESANYA MOYOSOLA TOFUNMI F
9 ADEWUYI, OMOGBOLAHAN ABDUL-AZEEZ M
10 ADEYANJU, MUZBAU ADESHINA M
11 AGBOLUAJE, TAIWO RISQUT F
12 AJARAMOKEU, HAKEEM ARIYO M
13 AKINKUNMI, KEHINDE ADEBISI M
14 AKINMUYIWA, RUTH MOGBOJURI F
15 AKIN-OLUGBENJO, ISRAEL OLUSEGUN M
16 AKINSELURE, ADETOMIWA DANIEL M
17 AKINTADE, MAYOWA VICTORIA F
18 AKPATA, SAMSON TOPA M
19 ALEBIOSU, FARUQ ADEKUNLE M
20 ANDOYI, MARYAM ABIOLA F
21 ANIBABA, OLUWAPELUMI ADETUTU F
22 ANYALEBECHI, EBENEZAR TOBECHUKWU M
23 ARUBO, KUBURAT FOLASHADE F
24 BABALOLA, ISMAIL OLAKANMI M
25 BAIDI , JOSHUA JIPUMOGHA WILLY M
26 BELLO, OMOTAYO OLUBUNMI M
27 CHUKWUONYE, IKEMBA STANLEY M
28 DARAMOLA, IDOWU MORUFF M
29 EDMUND, CHIBUZOR EDMUND M
30 EHIZOJIE, IKHIDE FIDELIS M
31 EJINDU, FAITH NKEIRUKA F
32 EKECHUKWU, UZOMA SAMUEL M
33 EKEH, FAVOUR OGECHI F
34 EMMANUEL, CALISTA CHIKA F
35 ENYE, SAMUEL EDOBOR M
36 ESSIEN, BLESSING GODWIN F
37 GANIYU, MISTURA OLABISI F
38 GBEYIDE OLUWAYEMISI OMOLAYO F
39 GIDADO, SEKINAH OLUFUNMILOLA F
40 HENRY, OSAYUWA JENNIFER F
41 IDOGEN, EMMANUEL E M
42 IKEDUBA, CHINAZA EUNICE F
43 IKETU, GLADYS SOLOMON F
44 ILORI, NIKE CHRISTIANA F
45 INDIA , TEFA EDIRIN M
46 JACOB, IFEOMA RUTH F
47 JINADU, TENIOLA HANNAN M
48 JOLAOSHO, OLAKUNLE AZEEZ M
49 KADEBA, PRAISE OLUWATIMILEYIN F
50 KUSHIMO, OLUMUYIWA EMMANUEL M
51 LADIPO-SCOTT ENIOLA SHARON F
52 LASISI, RILIWANULAHI OLUWASEGUN M
53 MUDATHIR, LABEEBAH OLAMIDE F
54 MUYIDE, OLUWABANKOLE OWOLABI M
55 NICHOLAS, DEBORAH PELUMI F
56 OBAYOMI-DAVIES, RASHEED OLUROTIMI M
57 OBIHAI, TONY CHIBUZOR M
58 OBILOR, RAPHAEL UGONNA M
59 OGBAKPAH, OMONIGHO VANESSA F
60 OGBONNA, IFEOMA URENNA F
61 OGUNLEYE, ADEBOLA ADEMOLA M
62 OGUNNIYI, EMMANUEL OLADAPO M
63 OJO, ABOSEDE EBUNADURA F
64 OJOARE, SHARON OLUWATOBI F
65 OJURE-OKEKE, IJEOMA ESTHER F
66 OKOCHA, CHIZOBA CYNTHIA F
67 OKORIE BENNETH CHUKWUDI M
68 OKWUOMA, DENNIS CHUKWUDI M
69 OLADELE, DEBORAH OLUWAPAMILERIN F
70 OLADIPUPO, OMOBOLAWA MILDRED F
71 OLAIYA, ADEKUNLE ISMAIL M
72 OLEKA-JAMES, EMMANUEL SUCCESS M
73 OLUFAYO, ALIU ADEKUNLE M
74 OLUSHOLA, JAMIU ABDULAFEEZ M
75 OMOSHOLA, OMOLOLA SARAH F
76 ONUORAH KINGDLEY U M
77 ONUORAH, POLYCARP CHINAWA-EZE M
78 ONYEKERE, FAVOUR NZUBE M
79 ONYEKWERE, JOSEPH UCHA M
80 ORENUGA, PETER BABAJIDE M
81 OSAKWE, ADANMA NAOMI F
82 OSUNLA, ALFRED OLORUNFEMI M
83 OYEWUSI, AYOMIDE EMMANUEL M
84 OZOMAH, SAMUEL ADONIS ONWOCHEI M
85 SAMUEL, HAPPINESS AJOKE F
86 SEL-BAIDI, AKPOTARIWEI LIVINUS M
87 SHITTU, AJOKE BISOLA F
88 SHITTU, OLUWAFEMI ADEBOWALE M
89 SILVA-OPE, KOLAWOLE EYIWUNMI M
90 SOMIDE, JESUTOFUNMI GIFT F
91 TIJANI, JAMES OWODUNNI M
92 TOSU, JESUJOBA AHOLU M
93 UGBOMA, NGOZI LINDA F
94 UTHMAN, ZAKARIYYAH AYODEJI M
95 VICTOR, ESEMENAH ANYA M
96 YISA, YUSUF AKOLADE M
97 YUSUF, AMINAT IMOITSEMEH F
98 YUSUF, TITILOPE ZULAYKHA F
NGSchoolz Team

Leave a Reply