FUPRE School Fees For Undergraduates, Pre-Degree & CSE –2016/2017

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun, FUPRE school fees for the 2016/2017 academic session for both fresh and stale students – Undergraduate programme, pre-degree programme, foundation programme, centre for safety education (cse) and international project managements professionals (ipmp).

rp_FUPRE-300x294.jpg

 

The authorities of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) have announced the amount payable as school fees for the 2016/2017 academic session by both fresh and returning students.

See also: FUPRE Academic Calendar.

FUPRE School Fees – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,000 37,050


ACCEPTANCE FEE
N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only
FIELD TRIP
N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)
Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for :
Female students
Final year students

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME.

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME.

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE School Fees – INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP).

S/N ITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME:
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER:
2024849410

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE).

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)                  POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)     
        FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER:
2028871437

Leave a Reply