FUPRE Undergraduates, Pre-Degree & Others School Fees 2015/2016

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun, FUPRE school fees for the 2015/2016 academic session for both fresh and stale students – Undergraduate programme, pre-degree programme, foundation programme, centre for safety education (cse) and international project managements professionals (ipmp).

rp_FUPRE-300x294.jpg

 

The authorities of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) have announced the amount payable as school fees for the 2015/2016 academic session by both fresh and returning students.

See Also: FUPRE Academic Calendar 2015/2016 Published

FUPRE School Fees – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

Students charges for 2015/2016 academic session are as follows:

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS200 LEVEL RETURNING STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS 300 LEVEL AND ABOVE
1Verification Fees 7,000
2Registration Fees 7,0005,000 4,000
3Examination 7,0005,000 5,000
4Endowment12,00010,00010,000
5IDCard 1,0001,000 1,000
6Medical Charges 3,0002,000 2,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP) 2,0002,000 2,000
8Medical Screening 5,000
9Sports 6,0004,000 2,000
10Matriculation 7,000
11Library 6,0005,150 3,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy15,00010,000 5,000
14ICT 6,000 5,000 4,000
Total94,00049,15038,050

FUPRE ACCEPTANCE FEE.

N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)

Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session.  Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for only:

  1. Final year students
  2. Female students

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE School Fees – INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP).

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2024849410

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE).

The following are the approved schedule of fees/charges for 2015/2016 academic session for the various programmes:

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)                  POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)     
        FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

Leave a Reply