Elizade University Post UTME, DE Application Form 2016/2017 Out

Elizade University post UTME and Direct Entry  application form for the 2016/2017 academic session now on sale.

Elizade-University

 

ABOUT ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

The University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2015/2016 academic session.

See also: Elizade University School Fees.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY AVAILABLE COURSES.

AVAILABLE COURSES

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES
  • Biology
  • Microbiology
  • Biotechnology
  • Chemistry
  • Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • Physics
  • Physics with Electronics
  • Applied Geophysics
  • Computer Science
  • Mathematics
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Automotive Engineering
  • Industrial & Production Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Information & Communication Technology
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
  • International Relations
  • History and Diplomatic Studies
  • English
  • Performing and Film Arts
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
  • Accounting
  • Banking & Finance
  • Business Administration
  • Human Resource Management
  • Hotel Management & Tourism
  • Office & Information Management
  • Economics
  • Mass Communication

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY BASIC REQUIREMENTS.

  • Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

  • Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2016/2017 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

  • Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:
  1.             5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
  2. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.
  3. Diploma from other recognized Universities.
  • University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2016/2017 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY MODE OF APPLICATION.

Prospective students should Click Here to Apply Online.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/NName of BankAccount Number
1ACCESS Bank Plc0056174715
2Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
3ECOBANK Plc1222015022
4First Bank of Nig Plc2020336983
5Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin40005454
6Skye Bank Plc1771350094
7Union Bank of Nig. Plc0037464122
8United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
9WEMA Bank Plc0122129191

For enquiries, please call:    08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490.


Leave a Reply